This category is a classic logic puzzle trope that improves conditional thinking. Focus: Next in series, analogies, matrix reasoning.
If some P are Q, and no Q are R, can we conclude that some P are not R? Solution: Yes. If a P is Q, and Q is disjoint from R, that P cannot be R. Therefore, at least some P (the ones that are Q) are not R.
Whether you are preparing for an IQ test, a philosophy exam, or simply want to win an argument with a clear head, 100 Pyetje Logjike is your training ground. 100 Pyetje Logjike
The beauty of logical questions is that they do not require advanced mathematics or specialized knowledge—only discipline, attention, and a willingness to question the obvious. The 100 questions are divided into five distinct categories, each targeting a specific facet of logical reasoning. The difficulty progresses from warm-up exercises to expert-level paradoxes. Category 1: Syllogisms and Deductive Reasoning (Questions 1–20) Focus: Validity of arguments, "All men are mortal" structures.
What is the next number? 2, 6, 12, 20, 30, __ (Answer: 42 – differences increase by 2 each time: +4, +6, +8, +10, +12.) This category is a classic logic puzzle trope
You meet two people. A says: "At least one of us is a knave (liar)." B says nothing. Assuming knights always tell the truth and knaves always lie, what are A and B? (Answer: A must be a knight, B must be a knave. If A were a knave, the statement "at least one is a knave" would be false, meaning both are knights – a contradiction.)
You see two people. C says: "D and I are both knaves." What are they? Solution: Impossible if C is a knave (both knaves would make the statement true). So C must be a knight. But then both must be knaves – contradiction. Therefore, this is a paradox; no consistent assignment exists. (Excellent for spotting impossible premises.) Solution: Yes
In logic, the journey is the destination – and every correct answer is a small victory over confusion. End of write-up.